Phone: (801) 973-2039 3473 Email: marilee@utahbuildingtrades.org




UTAH BUILDING TRADES AFFILIATES

The Utah Building and Construction Trades Council is made up of 16 member unions from across the state and region. Our highly skilled tradespeople make up an important part of Utah’s growing economy and have been an integral part of the development and construction across the state. Our men and women are not only skilled craftspeople, but they are important parts of their community and are involved at various levels in the communities in which they live and work.

Asbestos Workers Local 69

2261 South Redwood Road

Salt Lake City, UT

http://www.insulators.org/union-directory/utah/

Phone: 801-972-3945

Fax: 801-972-8481

Business Manager, Rick Clark

awl69@insulators.org

 

Boilermakers Local 4

PO Box 7170

294 Cowboy Ray Road

Page, AZ 86040

Phone: 928-645-1603

Fax: 928-645-1604

 

Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers

2261 South Redwood Road Ste. 17

Salt Lake City, UT 84119

http://www.bac1ut.org/

Phone: 303-777-0298 or 801-972-5087

Fax: 801-972-5067

Field Representative, Rich Carr

rich@iubac.org

 

Elevator Constructions

139 South 1400 West

Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

https://www.iuec.org/

Phone: 801-467-1051

Dave Joseph, Business Representative

djoseph@iuec38.org

 

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 354

3400 West 2100 South

Salt Lake City, UT 84104

http://ibew354.org/

Phone: 801-972-9354

Fax: 801-972-9408

Russell Lamoreaux, Business Manager

russ@ibew354.org

 

Ironworkers Local 27

2261 South Redwood Road Ste. E

Salt Lake City, UT 84119

http://www.ironworkers27.com/

Phone: 801-972-5714 or 801-972-5785

Fax: 801-866-2127

Michael McDonald, Business Manager

mike@ironworkers27.com

 

Ironworkers Local 847

3131 W. Lewis Avenue Ste. 400

Phoenix, AZ 85009

http://ironworkers847.org/

Phone: 602-442-6879

Fax: 602-269-0029

Robert Nelson

rnelson847@gmail.com

 

Laborers Local 295

2261 South Redwood Road Ste. D

Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

http://www.utahlaborers.com/

Phone: 801-972-5380

Fax: 801-972-6098

Diane Lewis, Business Manager

dlewis.laborers@sisna.com

 

Operating Engineers Local 3

8805 South Sandy Parkway

Sandy, Utah 84070

http://www.oe3.org/district_offices/dist_12.html

Phone: 801-596-2677

Fax: 801-328-8113

Brandon Dew, District Representative

bdew@oe3.org

 

Painters, Signworkers and Allied Trades Local 77

1975 West 3500 South

Salt Lake City, UT 84119

http://paintersandtaperslocal77.com/

Phone: 801-977-0732

Fax: 801-977-5556

Brandt Goble, Business Manager

brandtgoble@yahoo.com

 

Plasters and Cement Masons Local 568

2261 South Redwood Road

Salt Lake City, UT 84119

Phone: 801-972-5556

Kevin Cote, Business Manager

opcmialocal568@aol.com

 

Roofers Local 91

2261 South Redwood Road

Salt Lake City, UT 84119

Phone: 801-972-6830

Moises Ruiz, Business Manager

mruiz@yahoo.com

 

Sheet Metal Workers Local 312

2261 South Redwood Road

http://www.utahsheetmetal.com/

Phone: 801-973-4810

Toll-Free: 888-973-4804

Sam Johnson, Business Manager

smwmanager312@gmail.com

 

Sprinkler Fitters Local 669

PO Box 1466

Bountiful, UT 84001

Phone: 385-777-5188

Kristopher Winget, District Representative

kwinget669@gmail.com

 

Teamsters Local 222

2641 South 3270 West

Salt Lake City, Utah 84130

http://www.teamsterslocal222.org/

Phone: 801-972-1898

Fax: 801-972-8226

Jim Jacketta, Business Agent

jim@teamsters222.org

 

United Alliance Union Local 140

(Plumber and Pipefitters)

2261 South Redwood Road

Salt Lake City, Utah 84119

http://www.pipetradeslocal140.org/

Phone: 801-973-6784

Fax: 801-973-2327

John Wadlow, Business Manager

jwadlow@ua1540.com